Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram
Dr. Renata Scott-Ram
Last updated: Aug 25, 2022

Dr. Renata Scott-Ram

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1225290455

Dr. Renata Scott-Ram M.D.

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

She is located at 1 Hollow Lane Suite 315 in New Hyde Park, NY 11042. Can help patients with the following: Chlamydia, Morning Sickness, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Premature Ovarian Failure (POF), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), VBAC. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225290455. Appointment can be made via the phone number (165) 437-4300. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Renata Scott-Ram.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Procedures Performed by Dr. Renata Scott-Ram

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Renata Scott-Ram

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Renata Scott-Ram is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Women For Women Obstetrics & Gynecology Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Hologic $77
Bayer $25
Merck $19

Other

Food and Beverage $122

Affiliated practices

Weill Cornell Medical Associates
215 East 85th Street
New York, 10028 NY
(646) 962-7300

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 40 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Agnes Shuh-Ming Chen-Stiebel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Ohio Drive New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Jessica R. Jacob
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 407 3003 New Hyde Park Road New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Hetty Chung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3111 New Hyde Park Road New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Aaron Davidson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Ohio Drive New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Brian Cooperman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3111 New Hyde Park Road New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Steven Hal Brenner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 8 Corporate Center Drive Melville, 11747, NY
Dr. Michael Zinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 8 Corporate Center Drive Melville, 11747, NY
Dr. Marina Frimer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 602 1695 Eastchester Road Bronx, 10461, NY
Dr. Frances Stern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 Marcus Avenue New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Richard R. Barakat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10021, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram?

Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram's office is located at 1 Hollow Lane Suite 315 in New Hyde Park, NY 11042.

What conditions does Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram treat?

Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram provides treatment for Chlamydia, Morning Sickness, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Premature Ovarian Failure (POF), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), VBAC. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram is affiliated with Weill Cornell Medical Associates.

Does Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Renata Amanda Scott-Ram accepts patients with Medicare.